Fulton Speedway Track Champions

 

Modified Track Champions
Year Track Champion Year Track Champion
1961 Dutt Yanni 1989 Ted Lamb,Jr.
1962 Unknown 1990 Paul Jensen
1963 Unknown 1991 Donnie Wetmore
1964 Joe Orso 1992 Paul Jensen
1965 Don Bushbacher 1993 Dale Planck
1966 Sam Carista 1994 Dale Planck
1967 Dutch Hoag 1995 Dale Planck
1968 Maynard Troyer 1996 Mitch Gibbs
1969 Maynard Troyer 1997 Dale Planck
1970 Richie Evans 1998 John Barker,Jr.
1971 Richie Evans 1999 Jimmy Phelps
1972 Maynard Troyer 2000 Alan Johnson
1973 Maynard Troyer 2001 Matt Sheppard
1974 Richie Evans 2002 Alan Johnson
1975 Sonney Seamon 2003 Tim Fuller
1976 George Kent 2004 Tim Fuller (M)
1977 George Kent Tim Fuller (358)
1978 George Kent 2005 Tim Fuller (M)
1979 Donnie Wetmore Alan Johnson (358)
1980 Donnie Wetmore 2006 Alan Johnson
1981 Donnie Wetmore 2007 Jimmy Phelps
1982 Roger Phelps 2008 Tom Sears Jr.
1983 Roger Phelps 2009 Billy Decker
1984 Roger Phelps 2010 Jimmy Phelps
1985 Donnie Wetmore 2011 Billy Decker
1986 Bob Podolak 2012 Billy Decker
1987 Donnie Wetmore 2013 Pat Ward
1988 Jim Mahaney / Mike Arminio

 

Street Stock / Pro Stock Track Champions
Year Champion Year Champion
1973 Jack Furman 1991 Bob Goutermout
1974 Jack Furman 1992 Ron Holmes
1975 Jack Furman 1993 Rick Miller
1976 Gene Kotary 1994 Joe Slawiak
1977 Tony Vecchio,Jr. 1995 Rick Miller
1978 Buck Catalano 1996 Gerry Newman
1979 Bill Burton 1997 Gerry Newman
1980 Rick Revette 1998 Ricky Breed
1981 Russ Marsden 1999 John Pietrowicz
1983 Alan Waldron 2000 Scott Moyer
1984 Bill Burton 2001 Tom Barron
1985 Bill Burton 2002 Jeremy Clark
1986 Bill Burton 2003 Jeremy Clark
1987 Bill Clark 2004 Lee Burnett
1988 Bill Burton 2005 T.J. Fitzgibbons
1989 Bob Goutermout 2006 Billy Clark,Jr.
1990 Bob Goutermout 2007 Billy Clark,Jr.

 

Pure Stock Track Champions

Year Champion Year Champion
1987 Dave Mannise 1999 Darren Kelso
1988 Doug Cliff 2000 Chad Ray
1989 Tom Duell 2001 Jeff Pastorella
1990 Dave Mannise 2002 Chris Cunningham
1991 Mark Wallace 2003 Phil Marsden
1992 Mark Wallace 2004 Rusty Marsden
1993 Dave Mannise 2005 Rusty Marsden
1994 Dave Mannise 2006 Dave Mannise
1995 Mark Wallace 2007 Ron Hawker
1996 John Pietrowicz 2008 Dave Mannise
1997 Todd Storace 2009 Dan Hofmann Sr.
1998 Dave Mannise

Sportsman Champions

Late Model Champions
Year Champion Year Champion
1992 Geoff Plis 1966 Bob Sprague
1993 Larry Bezner 1967 Jim Covell
1994 Jimmy Phelps 1968 Eddie O’Neil
1995 Jim Rothwell 1969 Dale Merz
1996 Jason Barney 1970 Dale Merz
1997 Rick Miller 1979 Walt Mitchell
1998 Tony Buffa,Jr 1982 Bill Burton
1999 Tony Buffa,Jr. 1983 Larry Bezner
2000 Tim Sears Sr. 1984 Larry Bezner
2001 Tim Sears Sr. 1985 Russ Marsden
2002 Mike Button 1986 Jim Smith
2003 Tim Sears Sr. 1987 Larry Bezner
2004 Chad Phelps 2010 Tim Devendorf
2005 Kevin Bates 2011 Timmy Sears Jr.
2006 Shawn Donath 2012 Larry Wight
2007 Jeremy Pitcher 2013 Dale Caswell
2008 Jeremy Pitcher
2009 Timmy Sears Jr.
2010 Jeremy Pitcher
2011 Jeremy Pitcher
2012 Jordan Bennett
2013 Beth Schneider

 

Mini Sprint
Track Champions
Supermodified Track Champions
Year Champion Year Champion
1980 Pat Golley 1970 Jim Shampine
1981 Tony Buffa,Jr. 1971 Bob Stelter
1982 Tony Buffa,Jr. 1972 Jim Shampine
1983 Ron Bryant 1977 Jim Shampine

 

Super Sprint Track Champions
Year Champion
1983 Don Buchanan

 

4 Cylinder Enduro
Track Champions
Novice Sportsman Track Champions
Year Champion Year Champion
2002 Rodney Buske 2012 Kyle Fink
2003 Chad Guthrie 2013 Gary Hoppins Jr.
2004 Jerry Herbert
2005 Jerry Herbert
2006 Chad Guthrie
2007 Mark Johnston
2008 Jerry Herbert
2009 Bruce Unger
2010 Keith Zirbel
2011 Jerry Herbert
2012 Skip Degroff
2013 Skip Degroff