October 4th Quick Results

By
Updated: October 26, 2013
fultonlogo

(NAPA LATE MODEL OUTLAW WEEKEND 25)- DALE CASWELL, Charlie Sandercock, Alan Fink, AJ Kingsley, Rick Miller, Laslow Hollyfeld, Phil Potts, Ron Davis III, Scott Ford, Caley Weese, Dustin Hanlon, Harry Halliday, Dave Talbot, Brandon Ford, Aron Backus, Steve Coit , Shayne Tenace.

(17 Cars Entered)

Special Awards – $50 Tire Merchants Hard Charger Of The Race - Alan FinkThomas Video DVD Hard Charger - Alan Fink. Lap-18 $50 From SJF and $20 From Power Seal For The 6TH Place Running Car - Phil Potts. Thanks To Power Seal For Sponsoring  All 25-Laps At $20.

(NATIONWIDE INSURANCE IMCA MODIFIED EMPIRE STATE SERIES 25) - ROB KELLER JR., Mike Wilmot, James Cornell, Matt Jones, Gary Smith, Gary Roberts, Jason Amidon, Dan Searles, Matt Cole, Kevin Cole,John Benjamin, Tyler Stoddard, Dane Keller Jr., Billy Ward, Todd Stone, Michael Stoddard, James Walsh, Brandon Carvey, Brad Sites, Kevan Cook, Chris Fleming, Eddie Sites, Matt Roberts, Glen Erwin.

(35 Cars Entered)

(OUTLAW WEEKEND MOD LITE CHAMPIONSHIP ) -  JEFF ISABELL SR., Paul Klager, Sterling Miller, Dan Ferguson, Rick Demo, Mike Mullen, Lowell Zehr, Frank Sobotka, Sam Usborne, Joe Garafolo, Nick Graziano, Josh DeSantis, Jeff Blackburn, Terry Lapham, Zack Babcock, Jim Bogett, Alan Fink, David Brown, Kelly Skinner, Jeff Sykes, Mike Larose, Justin Williams, Gary Jeffries.

(23 Cars Entered)

Thanks To Industrial Tire Of CNY – $250 Winners Bonus - Jeff Isabell Sr..

Thanks To Beaver River Distribution For Paying Every Mod Lite Entered Their $20 Entry Fee.

(OUTLAW WEEKEND FOUR-CYLINDER OPEN 20 LAPS) - CHUCK POWELCZYK, Stephen Denton, Wendall Washington, Sam Curcie, Colby Herzog, Zak Petrie, Tim Dunn, Justin Pope, Dave Simms, Rich Sanders, William Carista, Dan Dupra, Ray Herzog, William Root, Sam Carista, Jerry Curcie Jr., Kevin Dupra, Jack Taskey, David Denova, Nick Kennedy, Mark Johnston, Greg Large, Skip DeGroff, Justin Buske, Brian Evenden, Donald Rowe, Kenneth Underwood.

(27 Cars Entered)

MODIFIED OUTLAW 200 QUALIFYING DASHES 15 LAPS – Each Dash Winner Guaranteed To Start No Worse Than 20th In The Outlaw 200

(DASH ONE) - JIMMY PHELPS, Chuck Bower, Chris Hile, Brett Tonkin, Craig VonDohern, Shawn Donath, Chad Phelps, Carey Terrance, Joe August Jr., Jimmy Davis, Doug Manmiller, Jeff Crambo, Tim Schneider, Mitch Gibbs,.

(DASH TWO) - DALE PLANCK, Tim Fuller, Bob Henry Jr., Mike Mahaney, Tim Sears Jr., Brett Hearn, Ryan Watt, Dave Rauscher, Matt Janczuk, Mike Bowman, Elmo Reckner, Justin Wright, Katelyn Kane, Ty Scott Rood, Rusty Smith.

(DASH THREE) - PAT WARD, Rob Bellinger, Gary Tomkins, Tom Kinsella, Matt Hulsizer, Craig Hanson, Casey Pavlick, Jim LaRock, Sam Allen, Ryan Phelps, Rich Townsend.

(DASH FOUR) - VIC COFFEY, Tim McCreadie, Shane Donath, Steve Hulsizer, Jim Mahaney, Dan Vauter, Alan Barker, Jason Rood, George Walker, Chad O’Hara, Steve Cummings, Steve Roberts.

(59 CARS SIGNED IN THE PITS)

 

INDUSTRIAL TIRE OF CNY SPORTSMAN SHOOTOUT 50 HEAT RACES - Top Two Qualify. Each Heat Winner Goes To Saturday Redraw. Runner-up in each heat will start in position 13-18 in Saturdays 50-lap feature. Top-two From Three consolations will start feature in spots 19-24. Top-six from last chance showdown on Saturday will start  25-30 in the feature. Drivers already in Saturday redraw from Industrial Tire Of CNY Sportsman Shootout Series- Beth Schneider, Rocky Warner, Jordan Bennett, Ron Davis III, Jim Spano, Chris Hulsizer.

INDUSTRIAL TIRE OF CNY HEAT RACE BONUSES (PER-HEAT) (1st)$150 (2nd) $100 (3rd) $50

(HEAT ONE) - MIKE WALTON, Fran Hilton, Jeremy Dygert, Randy Gates, Jamie Cortazar, Gregg Kimball, Wade Chrisman, Shannon Jones, Dave Emmons, Brandon Ford, Greg Martin,

(HEAT TWO) - MATT JANCZUK, Mike Button, James Friesen, Casey Pavlik, Gregg Carner, Brett Buono, Mike Mariska, George Dyer, Tom Juhl,  Kurtis Hohensceldt, Rob Humphey,

(HEAT THREE) –  ROCKY WARNER, Jeremy Pitcher, Brad Szvlewski, Bob Buono, Matt Pappa, Coery Barker, Taylor Lamb, Rocco Leone, Hilary Ward, Gary Sampo, Neal Provost.

(HEAT FOUR) –  ALAN FINK, Joe Kline, Kane Bristol, Connor Cleveland, Brian Pessolano, Nick Krause, Rick McCready, Jim Spano, Ricky Yelle, Nick Rupert, Bill Clark.

(HEAT FIVE) - Chris Hulsizer, Beth Schneider, Kyle Fink, Rick Donovan, Bailey Groves, Earl Rudy, Brett Draper, Jack Meeks, Tim Murphy, Jordan Bennett, Greg Gould.

(HEAT SIX) - Tyler Meeks, Chris Herbison, Tony Finch II, James Carlson, Alex Stanton, Jason Occhino, Jamie Cortazar, Gary Hoppins, Ron Davis III, Colton Wilson, Rocky Grosso.

(CONSI ONE) - KANE BRISTOL, Ricky Yelle, Gregg Kimball, Brian Pessolano, Randy Gates, Nick Krause, Trevor Lindsey, Jack Meeks, Connor Cleveland, Bryan VanTassell, Jeremy Dygert, Wade Chrisman, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Neal Provost III, Brett Draper, Shannon Jones.

(CONSI TWO) - James Friesen, Jack Meeks, Casey Pavlick, Bailey Groves, Brett Buono, Gregg Carner, Earl Rudy, George Dyer, Martin Lessard, Tim Murphy, Gary Sampo, Gary Hoppins, Brandon Ford, Mike Mariska.

(CONSI THREE) - Matt Pappa, Corey Barker, Tony Finch II, Dave Emmons, Bob Buono, Rob Humphrey, Jason Occhino, Rocco Leone, Alex Stanton, James Carlson, Taylor Lamb, Jamie Cortazar, Rocco Leone, Hilary Ward, Tommy Juhl, Nick Rupert.

For all those Sportsman who did not qualify Friday night through the heat’s or consi’s, you are eligible to run the Last Chance Showdowns for the Saturday feature.

 (67 CARS ENTERED)